Operating Days
9/14 15 16 21 22 23 28 29
10/5 6 12 13 14 19 20 22 26 27
11/2 3 4 9 10 16 17 23 24 30
(Note)You can not get on and off at Tachiyoridokoro-mae bus stop (N7) and Koyaguchi Sta. bus stop (N8) except for the first bus on the HN-Line on this day.


1Day Pass(Gurutto-Pass)

Adult …¥1,200 /Child …¥600
(Type-A)Hashimoto Sta.⇔Niutsuhime-jinja-mae(Roundtrip)
(Type-B)Okunoin-mae⇔Niutsuhime-jinja-mae(Roundtrip)
(Type-C)Hashimoto Sta.   Okunoin-mae(One way)

1Day Pass Special(Gurutto-Pass Special)

Adult …¥1,500 /Child …¥750
Hashimoto Sta.    Koyasan area(One way)
includes Koyasan area bus pass.

Where to get the pass

You can buy the pass:
1. from the driver of the Koyasan Round Trip
Bus.
2. at Koyasan Station of Nankai Koya Line.
http://maps.google.com/maps?q=
34.227441,135.577284

3. at Hashimoto Tourist Information Center.
http://maps.google.com/maps?q=
34.317613,135.614609

4. at Koyasan Shukubo Association Office.
http://maps.google.com/maps?q=
34.213280,135.586508



Timetable
H
N
|
L
i
n
e
N1 Hashimoto Sta. 8:25 10:00 11:25 14:30 11:10 12:45 14:10 17:15
N2 Kurokomichi-iriguchi 8:30 10:05 11:30 14:35 11:05 12:40 14:05 17:10
N3 Kudoyama Sta. 8:39 10:14 11:39 14:44 10:56 12:31 13:56 17:01
N4 Sanada-an-mae 8:40 10:15 11:40 14:45 10:55 12:30 13:55 17:00
N5 Michi-no-eki Kaki-no-sato Kudoyama 8:43 10:18 11:43 14:48 10:52 12:27 13:52 16:57
N6 Jison-in・Niukanshofu-jinja-iriguchi 8:45 10:20 11:45 14:50 10:50 12:25 13:50 16:55
N7 Tachiyoridokoro-mae 8:53 10:28 11:53 14:58 10:42 12:17 13:42 16:47
N8 Koyaguchi Sta. 8:54 10:29 11:54 14:59 10:41 12:16 13:41 16:46
N7 Tachiyoridokoro-mae 8:55 10:30 11:55 15:00 10:40 12:15 13:40 16:45
N9 Niusakadono-jinja-mae 9:04 10:39 12:04 15:09 10:31 12:06 13:31 16:36
N10 Amanosato-mae 9:22 10:57 12:22 15:27 10:13 11:48 13:13 16:18
N11 Yuzuriha-mae 9:23 10:58 12:23 15:28 10:12 11:47 13:12 16:17
N12 Niutsuhime-jinja-mae 9:25 11:00 12:25 15:30 10:10 11:45 13:10 16:15
K
N
|
L
i
n
e
N12 Niutsuhime-jinja-mae 10:10   13:10 16:15 9:25   12:10 15:10
N11 Yuzuriha-mae 10:12   13:12 16:17 9:23   12:08 15:08
N13 Yatate 10:30   13:30 16:35 9:05   11:50 14:50
21 Daimon 10:46   13:46 16:51 8:49   11:34 14:34
15 Senjuinbashi 10:50   13:50 16:55 8:45   11:30 14:30
14 Okunoin-mae 10:55   13:55 17:00 8:40   11:25 14:25

※We will perform a fare revision with a change of the consumption tax rate from October 1.

How to ride the bus

1. Enter through the rear door. (The door will open automatically.)
2. When you have a pass, you are not required to take a numbered ticket from the on-board
 ticketing machine.
3. When your destination is announced, press a “stop” button to inform the driver. It may be helpful to tell the
 bus driver the name of your destination in advance.
4. Show the bus driver your pass and exit through the front door.

For more information Please contact the Koyasan Tourist Information Center. Tel. 0736-56-2780

© 橋本・伊都広域観光協議会. All Rights Reserved.